because tonight i am a raging insomniac . . .

Standard

My Biography
Prologue

1.Where did you take your default pic?
My car.  I spend alot of time there.  And sometimes, I get bored.

2.What exactly are you wearing right now?
Soft black tshirt, black jeans, blue socks, silver choker

3.What is your current problem?
allergies mostly, persistant thoughts

4.What makes you most happy?
reading.  hugs.

5.What’s the name of the song that you’re listening to?
silent all these years

6.Has anyone you’ve been really close with passed away?
sure.

7.Do you ever watch MTV?
sometimes, but nothing religiously

8.What’s something that really annoys you?
dogs that puke four times in a 2 hour trip

———————————————————————–

Chapter 1:

1.Middle name:
marie

2.Nickname(s):
none to speak of.  in my family, my middle name sometimes.

3. Current location:
home, the orange chair in the “dining room”

4.Eye color:
very green
———————————————————————–

Chapter 2:

1.Do you live with your parents?
no way.

2.Do you get along with your parent(s)?
yes.

3.Are your parents married/separated/divorced?
married.

4.Do you have any Siblings?:
nope
———————————————————————

Chapter 3: Favorite…

1. Ice Cream:
mint chocolate chip

2.Season:
autumn!  yea, it’s october!

———————————————————————–

Chapter 4: Do You..

1. Write on your hand:
if i really need to

2. Call people back:
almost always

3. Believe in love:
that it exists, yes.

4. Sleep on a certain side of the bed?
yea, but i’m not fanatical.  i can sleep anywhere.

5. Have any bad habits?
just general laziness.  more like an anti-habit.  i’m not very habitual.  almost to a fault.

6. Any mental health issues?
if it were anything it would be anxiety.  i’m pretty high energy.  at least mentally.
———————————————————————–

Chapter 5: Have You….

1.Broken a bone:
toes

2.Sprained stuff:
sorta.  my ankle used to always sprain.

3.Had physical therapy?:
yes.  but i stopped going before it was any use.

4.Gotten stitches:
once.

5.Taken painkillers:
yes, but only when i can’t stand it anymore

6.Gone SCUBA diving or snorkeling:
not so much a water person.

7.Been stung by a bee:
yea, most memorably in the eye while i was sleeping.

8.Thrown up at the dentist:
eww. no.

9.Sworn in front of your parents:
yea, it doesn’t go over really well

10.Had detention:
once.  fourth grade.

11.Been sent to the principal’s office:
no.
—————————————————————————–

Chaper 6: Who/What was the last

1.Movie(watched in theater):
Talladega Nights, i believe.

2.Person to text you:
lemme check. . .  brentie.

3.Person you called:
mom

04.Person you hugged:
sadness, i don’t remember.

5.Person you tackled:
who knows. it’s random, but it does happen.

6.Thing you touched:
before the computer? a book of poetry.

7.Thing you ate:
cocoa pebbles

8. Thing you drank:
tea

LAST PERSON WHO————–
x. Slept in your bed: kev
x. Saw you cry: ? like tear up? bawl?  i have no clue. it’s not a frequent occurence, but it’s been moreso lately.  ugh.
x. Made you cry: friends as a whole
x. You shared a drink with: i think i stole a sip of brent’s beer.  split one with laura.
x. You went to the movies with: dad, k.
x. You went to the mall with: danny
x. Yelled at you: maybe mom, i have no idea
x. Sent you an email: i don’t get real email very often.  lemme check. . .   abby.

—————–HAVE YOU EVER—————
x. Have you ever liked someone who hadn’t like you?: of course
x. Said “I Love You” and meant it? plenty
x. Gotten in a fight with your pet: huh?  all the time, i guess.
x. Been to California: no
x. Been to Hawaii: again, no
x. Been to Mexico: long time go
x. Been to China: no
x. Been to Canada: yes
x. Danced naked: yup
x. Dreamed something really crazy and then it happened the next day?: uh i think yes
x. What book are you reading now: religion that harms, religion that heals
x. Worst feeling in the world: feeling foolish, grief.  is there such a thing as a “worst” feeling?
x. Future son’s name: not sure “he” exists.
x. Do you sleep with a stuffed animal: no
x. What’s under your bed: dust
x. Favorite sport to watch: live? basketball
x. Siblings:0
x. Location: Keyser
x. College plans: been there done that.  but i’m teaching.

————————EXTRA STUFF———————-
x. Do you do drugs: nope
x. Do you drink: very rarely
x. What are you most scared of: i’m not big on fear.  i mostly just worry.
x. Where do you want to get married: i got married in the seminary chapel in indiana
x. Who do you really hate: i don’t hate, but our pastor really works on that nerve.
x. Been in Love: yeah
x. Do you drive: uh, yeah
x. Do you have a job: yeah
x. Do you like being around people: usually
—————————-STUFF———————
x. Have you ever cried over something someone of the opposite sex did: yes
x. Do you have a “type” of person you always go for?: hardly
x. Are you lonely right now: sometimes
x. Song thats sticks in your head a lot: there are lots
x. Do you want to get married: am
x. Do you want kids: not now

—————-FAVORITE———————
x. Room in house: guest room.  i read there.
x. Music: it depends on my moooood
x. Band(s): beatles always win
x. Color: orange, bright blues
x. Perfume or cologne?: i don’t really do fake smell, except deodorant.  i usually smell like powder.  or vanilla if it’s a scent.
x. Month: October!
x. Stone: opal, jade

————–IN THE LAST WEEK, HAVE YOU—————
x. Cried: Yes, i remember now.
x. Bought something: ordered
x. Gotten sick: like puked? no.  but i had a sore throat.
x. Sang: today in choir
x. Wanted to tell someone you loved them: yes
x. Met someone new: yes!
x. Missed someone: all the time.
x. Hugged someone: during the week, i am sure i did.
x. Kissed someone: not really
———– I N F O R M A T I O N ————
Name: heidi
Sex: female
Birthday: 10/30/75
Sign: scorpio
Hair color: dk brown
Eye color: green
Height: 5’3″

———– F A S H I O N | S T U F F ————–
Where is your favorite place to shop for clothes: old navy maybe.  i’m cheap.
Favorite designer?: not big on designer threads.  a little too practical.  but i love good textiles . . .
What is your sexiest outfit?: i don’t have “outfits”– what am i a doll?
What is your most comfortable outfit?: yoga pants, tshirt
What do you usually wear?: dress pants and button ups bow that i teach most days

————– S P E C I F I C S ——————-
What kind of shampoo do you use?: right now, paul mitchell
What are you listening to right now: xm broadway
Who is the last person that called you? at home? samantha
How many buddies are online right now?: eight
————- F A V O R I T E —————–
Foods: probably pasta or chinese
Girls name: right now, sadie
Boys name: ummm. michael
Subjects in school: art, always
Animals: in the wild? all kinds of birds

—————- H A V E | Y O U | E V E R ————-
Given anyone a bath? Yes
Bungee jumped?: gods, no.
Made yourself throw up?: eww.  can’t do it.
Ever been in love?: Yep
Made yourself cry to get out of trouble?: maybe when i was little
Cried when someone died? sure
Fallen for your best friend?: more than once
Done something you regret?: i accept everything and don’t have regrets per se, but am sure there are things i’d do differently
————- FAVE ———————
Music: again.  mood dependent.  probably musicals
Smell: cocoa butter or vanilla
Desktop picture: laura nyro
DVD in player: tori

————— A R E | Y O U ———————
Understanding: definitely
Open-minded: probably too
Arrogant: no
Insecure: of course
Random: most of the time
Hungry: not really now
Smart: sure
Organized: only in certain situations.  generally no.
Healthy: yes, but i should be more attentive
Shy: occasionally.  as a kid. always.
Difficult: sometimes
Bored easily: yes and no.  i get bored quickly, but also quickly find something new to engage me.
Obsessed: no
Angry: nada
Sad: kinda
Happy: i think
Hyper: sorta sometimes
Trusting: too

——— W H O | D O | Y O U | W A N N A ——–
Kill?: nobody
Slap?: no one
Get really wasted with?: hahah i don’t do wasted well.
Sex it up with: i think i object to the phrase “sex it up”

—————— R A N D O M ———————
In the morning I: would rather remain in bed
All you need is: to know someone cares
I dream about: bizarre shit
Playing with: fire you always get burned
What do you notice first in the opposite sex you’re into: hands, eyes, teeth

——— W H I C H | I S | B E T T E R —————
Coke or Pepsi: coke
Flowers or candy: candy
Tall or short: tall

————— W H O —————
Makes you laugh the most: lots of people
Makes you smile: little kids

————– D O | Y O U | E V E R —————–
Sit on the internet all night waiting for that someone special to IM you?: hell no
Wish you were a member of the opposite sex?: no
Wish you were younger: no way
Cried because someone said something to you?: not so much because of what people say

—————– N U M B E R ————–
Of times I have had my heart broken: just once really
Of CD’s I own: a bajillion
Of scars on my body: three that i can really identify

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s