more bio survey junk

Standard

Starting time: 12:40am
Name: heidi
Nicknames: marie, ho, heidimarie
School: none for the first time in my life!
E-mail: buioch@livejournal.com
Eyes: GREEN
Height: 5’4
Siblings: nope
Sex Before Marriage? hell, why not.
Been so drunk you threw up? no.
Been so drunk you blacked out? no.
Ever helped somebody else cheat? I would imagine, yes at some point, and by someone’s definition
Missed school b/c it was raining: I don’t think so
Set any body part on fire for amusement: no, just hairbrushes
Kept a secret from everyone: yeah.
Had an imaginary friend? tons. propley, googoo, judy, pat, west bingy and west rocky to name a few. lol.
Wanted to hook up with a friend: Yes….many times
Cried during a Flick: yeah, but I can’t think of any at the moment
Had a crush on a teacher: sure, probably more than one!
Ever thought an animated character was hot: not really, no.
Ever at anytime owned a New Kids on the Block tape: I did at some point.
Prank called someone: yes, on many occasions
Been on stage: lots
——————FAVORITES————
Shampoo: the old herbal essence— pre orgasm commercials.
Body wash: something raspberry
Colors: blue, violet
Day/Night: night!! night!!
Summer/Winter: Fall, dammit
Online Smiley: can’t hurt, can it? πŸ™‚
Lace or satin: mmm. satin.
——————————–
Like anyone: of course.
Known the longest of your friends: back home, Kelly Jo. my cousin, Samantha
Who’s the loudest: We’re all damn loud.
Who’s the shyest: dunno.
Who do you go to for advice: kev, close friends, my mom
Who do you cry with: no one really
———-IN THE LAST 2 Weeks————
Cried: not recently
Cut your hair: Nope
Worn a skirt: yes, it’s part of my uniform at the restauraunt
Been mean: no, just sarcastic at times, maybe bitchy at home.
Been sarcastic: heavens, no. forget what I said earlier πŸ˜‰
Missed someone: too many people
Hugged someone: yep.
Fought with your parents: no, but I did get to see them and that was exciting.
Wished upon a star: yes, in fact
Laughed until you cried: almost
Played Truth or Dare: god, no.
Watched a sunrise/sunset: saw a pretty sunset earlier this week.
Went to the beach at night: I WISH!
Read a book for fun: frequently
Ate a meal: wtf? of course.
—————————
Are you lonely?: sometimes
Are you happy: i think so, yes.
Are you talking to someone online: no
Do you believe in…
God/Devil: good and evil, perhaps. no personifications, please.
Love: So much.
The Closet Monster: no, but you wouldn’t believe it b the way i act sometimes. spooked as i can get.
The Big Bang Theory: sorta.
Heaven/Hell: hmmm. not in the traditional christian sense, i don’t think
Superstitions: some. for fun mostly.
—————————-
What is your full name? Heidi Marie Gardner
Who named you?: mom and dad
Backstreet Boys or N Sync? neither. n sync somehow seems like the lesser evil. I have no idea why.
When was the last time you showered? about 3pm.
What was the the last thing that you said online? “byeeeeeee” to jen
What is right next to you?: so much shit. phone, a can of spray adhesive, my coke, a dictionary, tissues, my passport, a scarf and a red pen
What is your computer desk made of? Wood. It’s an old kitchen table actually.
What was the last thing that you ate? chicken marsala, yum. technically, a peanut m&m.
What is your favorite state?: ecstasy? lol. colorado or florida
Where do you want to go on your honeymoon? ireland. (but I have been married for years)
Who do you want to spend the rest of your life with? definitely kev, but lots of others, too. heheh
How many buddies do you have on your list: 10 or so.
How’s the weather right now?: chilly. cloudy.
What did you do last night?: worked on my website, read, watched buffy
Pizza or ice cream?: ice cream
How do YOU eat an Oreo? quickly.
Dream car?a jeep
What do you want to be when you grow up? one of everything, please.
What are your future goals? I don’t DO goals. I just wanna be happy.
Favorite days of this year? well, I think last thursday at the show with dad is way up there. . .
Least favorite time of the year: Anytime it’s hot and MUGGY
Fast or slow? fast. ZzoooooOOOOOMmm
Are you too shy to ask someone out?: nah. not anymore.
If you could change your name, what would it be? Cecilia
Do you sleep with a stuffed animal? not so much anymore, but i still love my mr. teddy
Have you ever been in love? oh so many times.
What will your first son’s name be?: Bream Kent
Favorite drink?: strawberry crush
Do you like scary or happy movies better? Happy, but I am getting better with the scary ones.
Lust or Love? oooh. I am not going to choose.
Do you consider cheerleading a sport?: sure, why not, everything is a sport these days. I really don’t care.
Do you want your friends to do this survey?: only if they want to.
When’s your birthday? October 30th. soooooooooon πŸ™‚
How old will you be?: 27. yikes.
Time done? 1:07am

Advertisements

One thought on “more bio survey junk

  1. Ever at anytime owned a New Kids on the Block tape: I did at some point.

    All of us children of the 80’s did.. I know it.. I did too.. *sigh* I even had a poster that I covered with my dresser so when we moved like 8 years later it was still there…. I didnt even remember it being thre.. well it was funny too me…

    I saw you put me on your friends list so I put you too.. you seem interesting so hi!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s